• (715) 852-4900

4th Quarter Sports Information:

1. Our first practice is on Monday, April 8th!

2. Remember---Practices run from 3:00-4:30pm. (If you are joining Boy's Tennis you may have morning practices sometimes--depending on how many teams we have.)

3. Make sure you have all your forms taken care of:
*Green Physical Card (good for 2 years--needs Dr. signature)
*Liability/Emergency Form (good all year--if you already played a sport this year--you probably have this already!)
*Fee Form (sports cost $40 unless you receive a discount on school lunches)
*Any of these forms can be picked up in the office--or see Mr. Traynor or your coach!

4.The sports offered this quarter are as follows:
*Boys' Tennis--meet on the tennis courts for first practice
*Girls' Softball--meet on the softball fields for first practice
*Girls' Soccer--meet on the lower soccer field for first practice
*Track--meet in the gym for first practice

Depending on snow conditions we may have to use indoor facilities until the snow melts and fields are in playing conditon.

If you have any questions contact Mr. Traynor. 

Boys Tennis
Mike Erickson
Matt Klay
Galen Scheifelebein
Ryan Sherman
Kevin Stevens

Girls Softball
Ben Albrecht
Marcus Larsen

Girls Soccer
Cory Bixby
Long Chang
Cynthia Heintz

Track
Lars Long
Pete McCarthy
Melissa Moser
Jason Ries
Amy Traynor
 

Quarter 4 Sports 2018-19
  
4th Quarter:  April 8 to June 6, 2019.

 

 

Schedules:


Boys Tennis


D1: Coach Stevens
D2: Coach Sherman
D3: Coach Schiefelbein
D4: Coach Klay
D5: Coach Erickson

Date Location Time Team Opponent
4/23/19 DeLong 4:00pm D3 Altoona
4/25/19 DeLong
Northstar
Regis
3:45pm
3:45pm
3:45pm
D1
D2
D4
Northstar
Northstar
Regis
5/2/19 South
DeLong
3:45pm
4:00pm
D5
D2
South
Menomonie
5/6/19 South
DeLong
Regis
3:34pm
3:45pm
3:45pm
D1
D2
D3
South
South
Regis
5/7/19 DeLong 3:45pm D5 South
5/14/19 DeLong
South
Altoona
3:45pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
D1
D2
D5
South
South
Altoona
5/16/19 Northstar
DeLong
3:45pm
3:45pm
D3
D4
Northstar
Northstar
5/20/19 Menomonie HS 4:00pm D2
D3
Menomonie
5/21/19 DeLong
South
Altoona
Regis
4:00pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
3:45pm
D4
D1
D2
D5
Menomonie
South
Altoona
Regis
5/23/19 Menomonie HS 4:00pm D4
D5
Menomonie
5/28/19 Altoona
DeLong
Northstar
South
4:00pm
3:45pm
3:45pm
3:45pm
D1
D3
D4
D5
Altoona
Northstar
Northstar
South
5/30/19 Northstar
South
DeLong
3:45pm
3:45pm
3:45pm
D2
D4
D5
Northstar
South
South
6/3/19 DeLong
Regis
3:45pm
3:45pm
D1
D3
South
Regis
6/4/19 DeLong
South
Regis
3:45pm
3:45pm
3:45pm
D5
D2
D1
Northstar
South
Regis
6/6/19 DeLong
South
Regis
3:45pm
3:45pm
3:45pm
D3
D4
D2
South
South
Regis


******************************************************************

Girls Softball

D1: Coach Larsen
D2: Coach Albrecht

Date Location Time Team Opponent
5/2/19 Northstar
South
4:00pm
4:00pm
D1
D2
Northstar
South
5/9/19 DeLong
DeLong
4:00pm
4:00pm
D2
D1
Northstar
South
5/16/19 DeLong 4:00pm D1
D2
DeLong
5/23/19 DeLong
DeLong
4:00pm D1
D2
Northstar
South
5/28/19 Northstar
South
4:00pm
4:00pm
D2
D1
Northstar
South
6/4/19 DeLong 4:00pm D1
D2
DeLong


******************************************************************

Girls Soccer

D1: Coach Bixby
D2: Coach Heintz
D3: Coach Chang

6/6/19 Altoona Game Cancelled

Date Location Time Team Opponent
4/30/19 DeLong (Upper)
DeLong (Lower)
4:00pm
4:00pm
D1
D2
Menomonie
5/2/19 DeLong (Lower) 4:00pm D3 Altoona
5/7/19 South
South
Altoona Elem.
4:00pm
4:00pm
4:00pm
D1
D2
D3
South
South
Altoona
5/14/19 Northstar
Northstar
Regis
4:00pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
D1
D2
D3
Northstar
Northstar
Regis
5/21/19 DeLong (Lower)
Menomonie
Menomonie
4:00pm
4:00pm
4:00pm
D1
D2
D3
Chippewa
Menomonie
Menomonie
5/28/19 DeLong (Lower)
DeLong (Upper)
4:00pm
4:00pm
D3
D2
South
DeLong
6/4/19 Altoona
DeLong (Upper)
DeLong (Lower)
4:00pm
4:00pm
4:00pm
D1
D2
D3
Altoona
Northstar
Northstar
6/6/19 DeLong (Lower)
DeLong (Upper)
Chippewa
4:00pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
D1
D2
D3
Regis
Altoona
Chippewa


Games at Menomonie & Chippewa are played on the soccer fields connected to the middle schools.

******************************************************************

Track
 

Date Location Time Opponent
4/29/19 Chippewa HS 4:00pm Chippewa
Northstar
Menomonie
South
5/6/19 Menomonie HS 4:00pm Menomonie
River Falls
Altoona
5/14/19 DeLong  4:00pm Menomonie 
Altoona
5/23/19 South  4:00pm South
Chippewa
Menomonie
Northstar
5/30/19 Northstar  4:00pm Northstar
Chippewa
6/6/19 DeLong  4:00pm South
Northstar
Chippewa