• (715) 852-5200

4th Qt Coaching Staff

4th Qt Sports
April 8 - June 4, 2019

These practices will run from: 3:00-4:45 pm

Boys Tennis
Randy Belonga
Jeremy Nicolet
Mike Prasher

Girls Soccer
Kimberly Rice
Meghan Hibbard

Softball
Jessica Maas

Track
Lana Leonard
Yvonne Novak
Greg Reinke
Rebecca Schwanz
Taylor Semingson

Staff members who are coaches can be contacted by either e-mail or telephone. During the school day, 7:30 AM - 2:55 PM, all directly dialed calls are routed to voicemail to keep classroom interruptions to a minimum.  If you call South's main phone number, 852-5200, press zero for the operator then request to be connected directly to the teacher's classroom. If the teacher has either team meeting time or Preparation time, our office staff can connect you to the teacher's classroom at that time

2018-2019 Quarter 4 Sports

 

Boys Tennis

South 1: Belonga
South 2: Nicolet
South 3: Prasher
All Matches begin at 3:45 pm

 
Date Team Location
5/2/19 S1
S2 & S3 practice indoors
SMS
5/6/19 S1
S2
SMS
DeLong
5/7/19 S3
S1 VS S2
DeLong
SMS
5/9/19 S1
S2
Northstar
SMS
5/13/19 S1
S3 VS S2
Regis
SMS
5/14/19 S2
S3
DeLong
SMS
5/16/19 S2
S1 & S3 practice indoors
SMS
5/20/19 S1
S3
Northstar
SMS
5/21/19 S3
S1 & S2 practice indoors
SMS
5/23/19 S2
S3 VS S1
Regis
SMS
5/28/19 S3 
S1 & S2 practice indoors
SMS
5/30/19 S1
S2
SMS
DeLong
6/3/19 S3
S2
DeLong
SMS
6/4/19 S1
S2 & S3 practice indoors
SMS
6/6/19 S3
S2
SMS
DeLong


Girls Soccer

South 1: Rice
South 2: Hibbard

All Matches begin at 4:00 pm
Date Team Location
5/2/19 S1 & S2 Northstar
5/7/19 S1 (Upper Field)
S2 (East Field)
SMS
5/14/19 S1 & S2 Menomonie
5/21/19 S1 (East Field)
S2 (Upper Field)
SMS
5/28/19 S1 & S2 DeLong
6/4/19 S1 (Upper Field)
S2 (East Field)
SMS


Softball

All Game Times are at 3:45 pm
 
Date Opponent Location
5/2/19 DeLong SMS (West Field)
5/9/19 DeLong DeLong
5/16/19 Northstar SMS (West Field)
5/23/19 DeLong DeLong
5/28/19 DeLong SMS (West Field)
6/4/19 Northstar Northstar

 

Track

Field Events begin at 4:00 pm but home teams can start ASAP
Track Events begin at 4:15 pm

 
Date Other Teams Location
4/29/19 DeLong, Northstar, Menomonie Chippewa
5/9/19 Menomonie, Altoona Northstar
5/16/19 Northstar, Chippewa Menomonie
5/23/19 Chippewa, Menomonie, DeLong, Northstar SMS
6/6/19 Northstar, Chippewa DeLong