•  (715) 852-6600

NHS Girls Swim / Dive Team

 

Big Rivers Conference Records

200 Medley Relay                                                          
Katie Green, Berit Tomten,Abby Hanke, Sara Vine
    Eau Claire Memorial     1:49.77                  2001
                  
200 Freestyle                 
Abby Hanke     Eau Claire Memorial     1:55.90     2000
                  
200 Individual Medley                 
Leah Pronschinske     Eau Claire Memorial     2:09.25     2009
                  
50 Freestyle                 
Regan Fields     Eau Claire Memorial     24.57     1995
                  
6 Dives                 
Sara Axness     Eau Claire Memorial     256.45     2009
                  
11 Dives                 
Wendy Moch     Eau Claire Memorial     436.00     1994
                  
100 Butterfly                 
Abby Hanke     Eau Claire Memorial     58.56     2000
                  
500 Freestyle                 
Jessica Johnson     River Falls     5:18.35     2000
                  
200 Freestyle Relay                 
Berit Tomten, Nicole Goss, Linsdey Vine, Gina Javurek     Eau Claire Memorial     1:41.62     2001
                  
100 Backstroke     
           
Regan Fields     Eau Claire Memorial     58.65     1996
                  
100 Breaststroke                 
Leah Pronschinske     Eau Claire Memorial     1:05.89     2009
                  
400 Freestyle Relay                 
Abby Hanke, Katie Green, Christina Green, Sara Vine     Eau Claire Memorial     3:42.03     2000

Coaches

Kathryn Albin, Head Coach, Girls' Swimming
Email
715-852-4835
 

Dog Dish (pool) Records

200 Yard Medley Relay              

Katie Green, Berit Tomtem, Abby Hanke, Sara Vine     
    Eau Claire Memorial      1:49.19   2001

200 Yard Freestyle                 
Molly Southworth     Wausau East     1:54.11     2006
                  
200 Yard Individual Medley                 
Pam Hanson     La Crosse Central     2:09.18     1994
                  
50 Yard Freestyle                 
Anne Melvin     Marshfield YMCA     24.74     2001
                  
Diving                 
NA                 
                  
100 Yard Butterfly                 
Abby Hanke     Eau Claire Memorial     57.84     2001
                  
100 Yard Freestyle                 
Molly Southworth     Wausau East     52.80     2007
                  
500 Yard Freestyle                 
Pam Hanson     La Crosse Central     5:18.55     1996
                  
200 Yard Free Relay                 
Berit Tomten, Nicole Goss, Lindsay Vine, Gina Javurek       Eau Claire Memorial    1:40.90   2001
                  
100 Yard Backstroke                 
Rachel Stearns     Hopkins MN     58.52     2009
                  
100 Yard Breaststroke                 
Leah Pronschinske     Eau Claire Memorial     1:05.98     2009
                  
400 Yard Free Relay                 
Abby Hanke, Gina Javurek,  Lindsay Vine, Sara Vine,     Eau Claire Memorial    3:38.87    2001